Event No 
Event Name 
Level 
Distance 
Race Id 
Race No 
Date 
Time 
Entries 
Progression Rule 
Trophy / Award 
Race Status 
Review Status 
Notes 
Last Update 
Last Published 
37Youth Fours Men - High SchoolFinal4800Final4010/23/201110:22 AM77Final OnlyMetropolitan District Commission CupOfficial    
Export as:  
v
 
Export
 
Reset Layout
  Split Orientation:
v
 
 
Refresh
 
Data Headers
Split No
Split Name[Filter]
Data
Place(Ascending)[Filter]
Status(Ascending)[Filter]
Lane/Bow(Ascending)[Filter]
Organization(Ascending)[Filter]
Crew
Boat(Ascending)[Filter]
Penalty(Ascending)[Filter]
Penalty Desc.(Ascending)[Filter]
Time(Ascending)[Filter]
Delta(Ascending)[Filter]
%(Ascending)[Filter]
1234
RiversideWeldCambridge BCFinish
SplitCumulativeSplitCumulativeSplitCumulativeSplitCumulative
11Finished2Sarasota Crew Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Grant GolubCoxswain 
Carson GreenStroke 
Travis Taaffe3 
Andrew Konecny2 
Ryan HailsBow 
  
16:45.060 0.00 %4:21.1424:21.1424:50.1809:11.3224:43.65413:54.9762:50.08416:45.060
2Finished1South Niagara Rowing Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Olivia HecimovichCoxswain 
Jacob GiesbrechtStroke 
Morgan Sheldon3 
Jason Carey2 
Richard FennemaBow 
  
16:58.31413.251.32 %4:20.0384:20.0384:59.5289:19.5664:49.49214:09.0582:49.25616:58.314
3Finished3Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc. Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Rachel BowenCoxswain 
Arik TorkelsonStroke 
John Howe3 
Liam Casey2 
Luke O'BrienBow 
  
17:00.41315.351.53 %4:20.7874:20.7875:00.1659:20.9524:53.48514:14.4372:45.97617:00.413
4Finished32St. Catharines Rowing Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Simone PitreCoxswain 
Matthew FinleyStroke 
Grayson Gray3 
Aaron Kirkey2 
Matthew CoppolaBow 
  
17:01.41816.361.63 %4:18.7084:18.7085:06.8009:25.5084:49.11414:14.6222:46.79617:01.418
5Finished4Upper Canada College Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Daniel HongCoxswain 
Samuel Frum-O'brienStroke 
Luke Farewell3 
Charlie Walker2 
Pearce WildiBow 
  
17:13.66028.602.85 %4:21.7404:21.7405:05.8219:27.5614:51.80114:19.3622:54.29817:13.660
6Finished21Lake Union Crew Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Emmi NordaleCoxswain 
Angus RushStroke 
Terri O'Sullivan3 
Mikhail Zogorski2 
Arend SopherBow 
  
17:17.61232.553.24 %4:28.6364:28.6365:04.8209:33.4564:52.24014:25.6962:51.91617:17.612
7Finished5Northfield Mount Hermon School Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Henry WeisCoxswain 
Ned BenningStroke 
James Prassas3 
Tucker Emery2 
Tyler HudginsBow 
  
17:17.70832.653.25 %4:24.8614:24.8615:05.9039:30.7644:54.42214:25.1862:52.52217:17.708
8Finished67Brentwood College School Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Rielly MilneCoxswain 
Friedrich WeberlingStroke 
Brett Leighton3 
Nick Ridenour2 
Lancelot BaiBow 
  
17:22.37837.323.71 %4:29.8254:29.8255:07.5079:37.3324:55.86614:33.1982:49.18017:22.378
9Finished39Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Adam RegentCoxswain 
Jared LorussoStroke 
Fernando Maza3 
Thomas Drews2 
Jean KhaksariBow 
  
17:25.05740.003.98 %4:27.1404:27.1405:08.1739:35.3134:56.68214:31.9952:53.06217:25.057
10Finished26Long Beach Junior Crew Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Molly O'ConnellCoxswain 
John BudaStroke 
Allen Reitz3 
Conner Tang2 
Min-Woo ParkBow 
  
17:27.87542.824.26 %4:22.7324:22.7325:09.2739:32.0054:58.88414:30.8892:56.98617:27.875
11Finished12Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc. Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Hunter KoeshallCoxswain 
Rainer Bathum NatheStroke 
Jonah Van Der Weide3 
Spencer Wallace2 
Seungwon ShinBow 
  
17:31.77246.714.65 %4:30.0074:30.0075:08.1459:38.1524:57.72814:35.8802:55.89217:31.772
12Finished22Hanlan Boat Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
James StevensonCoxswain 
Harrison VincentStroke 
Patrick Watt3 
Trevor Thorburn2 
Graham BuchanBow 
1 
17:35.77450.715.05 %4:31.0594:31.0595:13.0539:44.1124:54.59414:38.7062:57.06817:35.774
13Finished9Ignatius-Chicago Rowing Association, Inc. Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Brian HansenCoxswain 
Benjamin OleniczakStroke 
Peter Voss3 
William Fitzsimmons2 
Lucas GonzalezBow 
  
17:38.68953.635.34 %4:26.1404:26.1405:11.9619:38.1015:01.81214:39.9132:58.77617:38.689
14Finished8Ottawa Rowing Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Hung BuiCoxswain 
Logan BloisStroke 
Andrew Thompson3 
James Potts2 
Mike KunkelBow 
  
17:40.50355.445.52 %4:34.5464:34.5465:07.9839:42.5294:58.30614:40.8352:59.66817:40.503
15Finished7Kent School Boat Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Christopher RizmanStroke 
Eric StockwoodBow 
  
17:42.22157.165.69 %4:37.6664:37.6665:10.7279:48.3934:54.34614:42.7392:59.48217:42.221
16Finished19Manhasset High School Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
No data to display
  
17:43.81858.765.85 %4:31.7664:31.7665:10.4289:42.1945:00.64814:42.8423:00.97617:43.818
17Finished6Belmont Hill School Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Pranay BoseCoxswain 
Adam MalehStroke 
Alexander Richards3 
Dan Kraft2 
Alex BaileyBow 
1 
17:44.81359.755.94 %4:36.7904:36.7905:12.7809:49.5704:58.84314:48.4132:56.40017:44.813
18Finished52Radley College Boat Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Jamie PooleCoxswain 
Rufus EadieStroke 
Charlie Shaw3 
Oliver Wynne-Griffith2 
Arthur SantsBow 
  
17:48.1861:03.136.28 %4:34.2034:34.2035:15.2909:49.4935:02.67114:52.1642:56.02217:48.186
19Finished40Northern California Crew / Norcal Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Miles BowmanCoxswain 
Luke PrioleauStroke 
Ryan Ahrling3 
Mahnke Donald2 
Jackson HorwitzBow 
  
17:51.9261:06.876.65 %4:36.1294:36.1295:16.8679:52.9965:01.02814:54.0242:57.90217:51.926
20Finished15Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
William BergCoxswain 
Griffith BrownStroke 
Mark Gramila3 
Zach Politz2 
Sam KlamarBow 
  
17:52.4341:07.376.70 %4:28.9564:28.9565:12.1869:41.1425:06.29014:47.4323:05.00217:52.434
21Finished31Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
No data to display
  
17:58.0601:13.007.26 %4:37.7784:37.7785:14.3299:52.1075:04.75914:56.8663:01.19417:58.060
22Finished42Cold Spring Harbor High School Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Avery CohenCoxswain 
Jon MendreskiStroke 
Daniel Schwartz2 
Brian SweeneyBow 
  
17:58.5521:13.497.31 %4:35.1794:35.1795:16.4869:51.6655:07.27514:58.9402:59.61217:58.552
23Finished61New Canaan High School Crew Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Ashwini RaoCoxswain 
Ned BermanStroke 
Evan Turiano3 
Sam Wiley2 
Alexander VernonBow 
  
17:59.2361:14.187.38 %4:41.4244:41.4245:10.6219:52.0455:02.10714:54.1523:05.08417:59.236
24Finished13Chaminade High School Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Luke SidotiCoxswain 
Zachary HowellStroke 
Alexander Shoemaker3 
Maximilian Berdel2 
Jake LiguoriBow 
  
17:59.2941:14.237.39 %4:38.6814:38.6815:18.5639:57.2445:04.67615:01.9202:57.37417:59.294
25Finished54Community Rowing, Inc. Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Noa GolanCoxswain 
Christopher McClurg3 
Don Giroux2 
Christopher WhiteBow 
  
17:59.4561:14.407.40 %4:39.1994:39.1995:16.4979:55.6965:04.84215:00.5382:58.91817:59.456
26Finished30Cambridge Rindge And Latin School Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Don KimCoxswain 
Christopher RoderickStroke 
Isaac Bierer3 
Andre Dempsey2 
Turney McKeeBow 
  
17:59.4941:14.437.41 %4:35.6164:35.6165:22.0939:57.7095:02.97915:00.6882:58.80617:59.494
27Finished14The Lawrenceville School Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Ryan StrainCoxswain 
Joshua FramStroke 
Ryan O'Rourke3 
  
18:04.0261:18.977.86 %4:42.5824:42.5825:17.0229:59.6045:04.58015:04.1842:59.84218:04.026
28Finished60Gonzaga College High School Crew Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Devin FlynnCoxswain 
Dan McCarthyStroke 
Frank Vasquez2 
Rene TrujilloBow 
  
18:04.2041:19.147.87 %4:35.9884:35.9885:19.0809:55.0685:07.60015:02.6683:01.53618:04.204
29Finished28Boston College High School Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Liam WhalenCoxswain 
Connor GreenStroke 
James Eisenberg3 
Kevin Casey2 
Harilaos ZambelisBow 
  
18:07.5841:22.528.21 %4:40.6564:40.6565:22.91210:03.5685:06.40215:09.9702:57.61418:07.584
30Finished37Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Sawyer KonysCoxswain 
Christopher WarrenStroke 
Garrett Tongue3 
Thomas Williams2 
Graham RitchieBow 
  
18:09.9781:24.928.45 %4:36.8214:36.8215:17.3209:54.1415:12.11315:06.2543:03.72418:09.978
31Finished74Green Lake Crew Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Riley LinkCoxswain 
Steven HamptonStroke 
Stephen Gierman3 
Nicholas Jensen2 
Andrew BroomBow 
  
18:11.3981:26.348.59 %4:36.4424:36.4425:22.4439:58.8855:06.15715:05.0423:06.35618:11.398
32Finished38Bromfield School Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Julia DexterCoxswain 
Matthew RobinsonStroke 
Kyle Hayes3 
Ben Wilmot2 
Jack ChambersBow 
  
18:12.0401:26.988.65 %4:45.1214:45.1215:16.55210:01.6735:10.55515:12.2282:59.81218:12.040
33Finished43Abingdon School Boat Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Max BrittanCoxswain 
Ed McLaughlinStroke 
Russell Orr Burns3 
Rory Brampton2 
Will HorlockBow 
  
18:12.3211:27.268.68 %4:43.9504:43.9505:17.89610:01.8465:07.32515:09.1713:03.15018:12.321
34Finished65Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Hunter MuirStroke 
Mitchell Bond3 
Jacob Bond2 
  
18:14.3941:29.338.89 %4:35.4304:35.4305:23.4089:58.8385:13.65815:12.4963:01.89818:14.394
35Finished34St. John's High School Crew Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
John CavanaughCoxswain 
Suraj SubramanianStroke 
Jack Barry3 
Ryan Skavis2 
Michael BeinorBow 
  
18:18.0701:33.019.25 %4:41.5944:41.5945:26.00310:07.5975:10.45315:18.0503:00.02018:18.070
36Finished24Buckingham Browne Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Cameron O'ReillyCoxswain 
Nathaniel McLeodStroke 
Ryan Ohanlon3 
Luke Wilder2 
Andreas OvermeerBow 
  
18:20.0951:35.049.46 %4:45.2964:45.2965:23.91110:09.2075:09.86415:19.0713:01.02418:20.095
37Finished64Don Bosco Preparatory High School Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Michael ClearyCoxswain 
No Name18Stroke 
Daniel Pallotta3 
Conor Neville2 
  
18:20.1851:35.139.47 %4:41.1234:41.1235:20.83010:01.9535:12.37015:14.3233:05.86218:20.185
38Finished17West Side Rowing Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Emily BrucksCoxswain 
Jp ScadutoStroke 
Brett Lawhon3 
Dalton Weir2 
Julien GreenBow 
  
18:20.5261:35.479.50 %4:41.8404:41.8405:22.21510:04.0555:04.92915:08.9843:11.54218:20.526
39Finished55Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Sheilah StewartCoxswain 
Caroline BachStroke 
Jenny Gullickson3 
Christa Vassallo2 
David KelliherBow 
  
18:22.8331:37.779.73 %4:44.4124:44.4125:27.20010:11.6125:07.34915:18.9613:03.87218:22.833
40Finished59Concord High School Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Lant TomasiCoxswain 
Nicholas O'KeefeStroke 
Rebecca Jackson3 
Todd Gloyd2 
Alex HoughtonBow 
  
18:25.8761:40.8210.03 %4:46.6044:46.6045:21.66610:08.2705:15.25215:23.5223:02.35418:25.876
41Finished18Bishop Eustace Prep School Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Madison CapellaCoxswain 
Antonis PapadourakisStroke 
Phillip Kramarski3 
Daniel Depaul2 
Ian FlinnBow 
  
18:28.3991:43.3410.28 %4:43.2174:43.2175:25.98810:09.2055:10.38215:19.5873:08.81218:28.399
42Finished33Saint Ignatius High School - Cleveland Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Ben LewCoxswain 
Ganga SrinivasStroke 
Thomas Brzozowski3 
John Mathews2 
Alex JurcisinBow 
1 
18:29.0531:43.9910.35 %4:49.7154:49.7155:29.98610:19.7015:10.43015:30.1312:58.92218:29.053
43Finished45Canisius High School Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
John RuhCoxswain 
Michelle Bartels3 
Brian Windschitl2 
  
18:29.3341:44.2710.37 %4:46.3324:46.3325:25.95410:12.2865:11.70215:23.9883:05.34618:29.334
44Finished35Notre Dame Rowing Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Bryar HomorodeanCoxswain 
Simon OvendenStroke 
Brandon Tempest3 
Isaac Becker2 
Terry AndrewsBow 
  
18:29.4081:44.3510.38 %4:45.4124:45.4125:23.78810:09.2005:15.21015:24.4103:04.99818:29.408
45Finished25Saugatuck Rowing Club, Llc Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Lauren HochmanCoxswain 
Christian FincherStroke 
Brian FairfieldBow 
  
18:29.5821:44.5210.40 %4:48.2034:48.2035:28.33010:16.5335:10.07915:26.6123:02.97018:29.582
46Finished20Brewster Academy Crew Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Leah SoboroffCoxswain 
Luke O'BrienStroke 
John Steensma3 
Ryan Cooke2 
Mitch TurnerBow 
  
18:33.7331:48.6710.81 %4:46.5514:46.5515:22.34810:08.8995:15.55615:24.4553:09.27818:33.733
47Finished72Saint Ignatius High School - Cleveland Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Dominic SantoraCoxswain 
Andrew TurkStroke 
Danny Drees3 
Stephan Halarewicz2 
Elliott JenkinsBow 
2 
18:34.6881:49.6310.91 %4:54.2354:54.2355:26.85610:21.0915:08.25315:29.3443:05.34418:34.688
48Finished70Arlington Belmont Crew Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Sarah VenutiCoxswain 
Jackson MillerStroke 
Ryan Cleary3 
Damien Murray2 
Roderick PrattBow 
  
18:35.3911:50.3310.98 %4:58.0104:58.0105:24.75310:22.7635:14.22415:36.9872:58.40418:35.391
49Finished62Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Roey GoldsteinCoxswain 
Tyler PureStroke 
Max Hermanson3 
Olivier McNicoll2 
Joseph MenzenskiBow 
  
18:38.0791:53.0211.25 %4:51.6194:51.6195:26.25810:17.8775:11.65815:29.5353:08.54418:38.079
50Finished50Greater Lawrence Rowing Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Vishal AhujaCoxswain 
Jordan SchuhStroke 
Evan Doyle3 
Jenna Bueno2 
Tyler SmithBow 
  
18:38.4031:53.3411.28 %4:47.7464:47.7465:29.92110:17.6675:17.43615:35.1033:03.30018:38.403
51Finished41Triangle Rowing Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Chase RebarkerCoxswain 
Brian GilesStroke 
Christian Haig3 
Gabriel Allen2 
Robert TappBow 
  
18:39.0741:54.0111.34 %4:45.7654:45.7655:24.69110:10.4565:25.21415:35.6703:03.40418:39.074
52Finished69Newport Rowing Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Maggie SimpsonCoxswain 
Kyle WilliamsStroke 
Nathan Smith3 
Patrick Collins2 
Kevin KerriganBow 
  
18:41.8861:56.8311.62 %4:44.9674:44.9675:31.76910:16.7365:15.40215:32.1383:09.74818:41.886
53Finished66Essex Rowing Club, Inc. Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Devin HilsingerCoxswain 
John CoddaireStroke 
Michael Petrowski3 
Ted Sorota2 
Patrick LandriganBow 
  
18:42.0331:56.9711.64 %4:49.0644:49.0645:29.40710:18.4715:18.27215:36.7433:05.29018:42.033
54Finished49St. Mark's High School Rowing Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Eric CrispCoxswain 
Mitch FairerStroke 
Kevin Sullivan3 
Patrick Duchala2 
Kyle SullivanBow 
  
18:47.3372:02.2812.17 %4:53.1464:53.1465:27.37310:20.5195:15.35415:35.8733:11.46418:47.337
55Finished11Riverfront Recapture, Inc. Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
David HollerbachCoxswain 
Will Corban2 
  
18:47.4962:02.4412.18 %4:43.1134:43.1135:27.65210:10.7655:19.24715:30.0123:17.48418:47.496
56Finished56St. Andrew Rowing Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
MacY OsmanCoxswain 
David RinkStroke 
Pavle Zivojinovic3 
Robbie Sterling2 
Michael D'erricoBow 
  
18:50.0662:05.0112.44 %4:46.2614:46.2615:29.71810:15.9795:18.54715:34.5263:15.54018:50.066
57Finished29The Milwaukee Rowing Club Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
Nicholas WirthCoxswain 
Matt SchumakerStroke 
Erik Hansen3 
Connor Martin2 
Tyler WittenbergBow 
  
18:51.7822:06.7212.61 %4:50.0724:50.0725:35.03310:25.1055:20.02115:45.1263:06.65618:51.782
58Finished63Belmont Hill School Crew
Name 
Seat 
Athlete's Club 
No data to display
2 
18:56.9112:11.8513.12 %4:58.5434:58.5435:40.64610:39.1895:15.63215:54.8213:02.09018:56.911
59Finished75Central Crew Club Crew